CICE 2018

Du 17/07/2018 au 19/07/2018

Université Paris-Est - 6-8 Avenue Blaise Pascal, 77420 Champs-sur-Marne


Comités

Conference Co-Chairs:

Emmanuel FERRIER, Professor at Lyon 1 University
Laboratory of Composite Materials for Construction


Karim BENZARTI, Senior Researcher at IFSTTAR
Department for Materials & Structures


Jean-François CARON, Senior Researcher and Professor
Ecole des Ponts ParisTech


Local organizing Committee:

Laurent Michel, Associate Professor (Université Lyon 1)
Marc Quiertant, Senior Researcher (IFSTTAR)
Gilles Foret, Professor (Ecole des Ponts ParisTech)
Arthur Lebée and Ioannis Stefanou, Researchers (Ecole des Ponts ParisTech)
Sylvain Chataigner, Researcher (IFSTTAR)
Amen Agbossou, Université Savoie

International Scientific Committee:

AL-MAHAIDI Riadh
ARAVINTHAN Thiru
BAI Yu
BAKIS Charles E.
BANK Lawrence C.
BENMOKRANE Brahim
BENZARTI Karim
BISBY Luke
BUDELMANN Harald
BURGOYNE Chris
BUYUKOZTURK Oral
CAI Steve C.S.
CARON Jean François
CASAS Joan R.
CHEN Guang-Ming
CHEN Jian-Fei
CHENG Li-Juan
CORREIA J. R.
DA SILVA Manuel
DAI Jian-Guo
DARBY Antony
DAWOOD Mina
DE LORENZIS Laura
EID Rami
EI-HACHA Raafat
FAM Amir
FENG Peng
FERNANDO D.
FERRIER Emmanuel
FOSTER Stephen
FRANCOIS Raoul G.
GENTRY Russell
GRACE Nabil F.
GREEN Mark F
GREMAL Hughes
GRIFFITH Michael
GUADAGNINI Maurizio
HARIK Issam E.
HARRIES Kent A.
IBELL Tim
ILKI Alper
KANAKUBO Toshiyuki
KARBHARI Vistasp M.
KELLER Thomas
KIM Jimmy
KODUR Venkatesh
KOTYNIA Renata
LAM Lik
LEES Janet
LEUNG Christopher K.Y.
LI Hui
LI Li-Juan
LI Rong
LIU Wei-Qing
LOPEZ Maria
LU Yi-Yan
MA Zhongguo John
MATSUMOTO T.
MATTA Fabio
MEIER Urs
MIRMIRAN Amir
MONTI Giorgio
MOSALAM Khalid M.
MOTAVALLI Masoud
NANNI Antonio
OZBAKKALOGLU T.
PARK Younghwan
PELLEGRINO Carlo
PULIDO, M Dolores
RABINOVITCH Oded
RIZKALLA Sami H.
RTEIL Ahmad
SAVOIA Marco
SCHMIDT Jacob W.
SENA-CRUZ José
SERACINO Rudolf
SHEIKH Shamim A.
SMITH Scott T.
STRATFORD Tim
TAN Kiang Hwee
TAYLOR Susan
TENG Jin-Guang
TRIANTAFILLOU T.C.
UEDA Tamon
WAN Bao-Lin
WANG Jia-Lai
WANG Xin
WANG Yuan-Feng
WU Gang
WU Yu-Fei
WU Zhi-Shen
XIAN Gui-Jun
XIAO Yan
XUE Wei-Chen
YANG Yong-Xin
YAO Jian
YE Lie-Ping
YU Tao
YUE Qing-Rui
ZHAO Xiao-Ling
ZHOU Li Min